Rates

Bottom/Wreck

(Sea Bass, Flounder and Tautog)

$700.00 Per Charter

$50.00 Deposit

8 Hr. Trip – 6:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

In-Shore Trolling

(Bluefish, King Mackerel, etc.)

$800.00 Per Charter

$50.00 Deposit

8 Hr. Trip – 6:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Overnight Trip

(Tuna, Shark and Marlin)

$2,200.00 Per Charter

$300.00 Deposit

20 Hr. Trip (2:00 p.m. to 10:00 a.m.)

Shark Trips

(Mako, Thresher and Blue Sharks)

$1,300.00 Per Charter

$100.00 Deposit

12 Hr. Trip (5:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.)

Tuna, Chunking or Trolling

(Tuna)

$1,400.00 Per Charter

$100.00 Deposit

12 Hr. Trip (5:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.)

SPECIALTY TRIPS AVAILABLE!

(depends on inquiry)

CALL CAPT. DAVE

(Depends On Inquiry)

(Depends On Inquiry)

ALL TRIPS MUST HAVE A DEPOSIT!

CALL CAPT. DAVE AT 443-497-3232

FOR OPEN DATES AND RESERVATIONS

Deposit Checks to:

Capt. Ike II Charters

34535 Rickards Rd., Frankford, DE 19945

CAPT. IKE II FISHING SCHEDULE

 

MAY THRU NOVEMBER – SEA BASS
LATE MAY THRU JUNE – MAKO SHARK AND BLUE FISH
JUNE THRU OCTOBER – TUNA, BILLFISH, AND MAHI-MAHI
JULY THRU SEPTEMBER – FLOUNDER
SEPTEMBER THRU OCTOBER (BEST TIME FOR OVERNIGHTERS) – SWORDFISH, BILLFISH, TUNA AND MAKO SHARK